Resources

 

 

1031 TAX DEFERRED EXCHANGES

Starker Services, Inc. (Scott Peters) 800-676-1031

 

APPLIANCE REPAIR

Geiger Appliance Service (Darrin Geiger) 610-462-4758

 

CARPET CLEANING

Johnny’s Carpet Care (carpet & furniture cleaning) 610-433-8119

 

CHIMNEY CLEANING & REPAIR

Capital Chimney Cleaning & Repair 610-434-1102

 

CLEANING (residential, commercial, apartment building cleaning & painting)

Clean Team (Allentown Rescue Mission) 610-740-5500

Harry Johnson 610-791-2220

Vicky Zodel (Reliable Office Cleaning) home & office 610-398-2429

Sure Clean Professionals – Res & Comm (Anita Zelechiwsky) 610-517-0751

Service Master (Toni Casciano) 610-868-7900

 

CONCRETE REPAIR

J. Kehnel Immediate Concrete Repair (Jeff Heicklen) 610-366-0208

 

DRIVIT/EIFS (Exterior Insulation Finish System), STUCCO INSPECTION & REPAIRS

CGM Contractors, Inc. 610-282-9592

E.I.F.S. Inspection Services, Inc. 610-282-4121

Kehs Stucco & Plastering, Inc. 610-838-0737

Florin Curelar 484-505-0227

 

ELECTRICIAN

Frederick Electric 610-797-2195

Valleywide Electric 610-837-9466

Hawk View Mechanical (Kody Neumoyer) 570-386-4895

 

ENVIRONMENTAL (Phase I, II & III, Act 2, Underground Storage Tanks, Sinkhole Evaluation, etc.)

Pennoni 610-231-0600

Summit Environmental 610-845-8834

McTish, Kunkle & Associates 610-791-2700

Barry Isset & Associates 610-398-0904

American Analytical & Environmental 610-266-5344

JMT Environmental Technologies 610-759-0200

Coventry Environmental Associates 610-469-6540

 

EXCAVATING

Scheuermann Excavating Inc. (Dave Scheuermann) 610-266-6880

FIRE & WATER CLEANUP & RESTORATION, MOLD MITIGATION, DEODORIZATION, AIR DUCT CLEANING

SERVPRO 610-435-9690

Air Care & Restoration Co., Inc. 610-865-8090

Phoenix Restoration & Environmental Services 570-730-8607

 

HANDYMEN

Jim Kuhl 484-225-3700

Kerry’s Handy Man Services (Kerry Meritt) 610-282-1904

One Stop – Tony (Tony Salaka) 610-737-4848

George Connelly 610-691-4465

J.B.’s Handworks 610-398-6954

Tim Silfies 610-703-6411

 

HARDWOOD FLOORING (installation, refinishing)

R&S Hardwood Flooring Co. Inc. 610-767-6264

Lehigh Valley Hardwood Flooring, Inc. 610-437-5342

 

HAZARDOUS WASTE  (Lehigh County only)

Solid Waste & Recycling 610-799-4177

(accepts old paints, pesticides, pool chemicals,

drain cleaners, degreasers, car care products)

 

HOME INSPECTORS

Building Inspection Services (Bob Blanchfield) comm/invest properties 610-438-3905

Home Team (Victor Delfi) 570-688-9397

Evergreen Building Inspection (Joe Molony) 610-253-8140

Allied Inspection Services (Bob Hannabery) 610-437-6931

Integrity Inspection (Larry Transue) 610-330-6801

Krause Home Inspection Service 888-215-0611

Integra Home Inspections (Tony Domingues) 484-264-0945

 

HOME STAGING

House Dressing Stagers 610-262-3565

Rejuvenated Spaces 610-798-9393

Virtual Home Staging (for empty homes) www.virtualhomestaging.com

 

HVAC

Werley Heating & Air Conditioning 610-821-8414

Deiter Brothers 610-868-8566

JUNK REMOVAL 1-800-GOT-JUNK

T H Hauling & Disposal 610-691-1140

 

MOLD

Environmental Testing Solutions 570-842-3950

Brenner Environmental (Marc Brenner) 484-638-3532

Black Forest Mold (Joe D’Agostino) 484-764-2203

 

MORTGAGE

The Mortgage Company (Steve Stelzman, Mike Bower) 610-336-6600

Premier Residential Mortgage (Barb Harkins) 610-351-7888

Gateway Funding (Brad Mescavage) 610-703-0072

 

MOVING COMPANIES

Keller Moving and Storage (residential & commercial) 610-797-4886

Night Moves 610-791-2062

Shively's 610-867-4513

O'Brien's Moving & Storage 610-391-8300

Adam Meyer Moving & Storage 610-866-1106

 

PAINTING

Tiny Tim Decorating (paint, wall covering, carpentry) 610-965-8233

George Terplan 610-264-2833

Cheryl Wallitsch 610-760-0495

The Painters (Bryan Marks) 610-391-9676

Judy Peters (Muralist) 610-442-7328

 

PLUMBING

Fred Moyer Plumbing 610-432-6629

JAWS Plumbing LLC (Jeff A. Weaver) 610-248-3763

Robinson Plumbing (Matt Robinson) 610-351-9889

JDL Plumbing LLC (Jordan Lamendola) 610-704-7771

 

PHOTOGRAPHY/PORTRAITS

JTorok Photography, LLC (Justin) 610-653-0299

Hub Willson (company headshots) 610-434-2178

Studio Cosa (friend of Oana Vizitiu) 614-558-6078

Peter Gourniak 610-573-7800

 

POOL INSPECTIONS/SERVICING (opening, closing, repair)

Crystal Clear Pool Service (Lou Fliszar) 610-417-7493

 

POWER WASHIING

Hydro Scrub 610-966-3500

Squeaky Kleen 610-433-6528

 

RADON REMEDIATION

Accredited Radon Technicians 610-865-2341

Timothy A Musser 610-433-6380

WPB Enterprises (Bill Broadhead) 610-346-8004

Anthracite Radon Mitigation 610-842-5214

Radon Gone, Inc. (Piotr Podolecki) 484-547-3496

 

ROOFING COMPANIES

Able Roofing & Siding 610-432-8842

Alan Kunsman Roofing & Siding 610-865-6990

Whitaker Roofing & Siding 610-437-0668

 

SEPTIC

Allstate Septic Systems 800-858-3111

Christman’s Septic Service (emptying of tank only) 610-285-2563

CGM Contractors, Inc. (inspection, install, maintenance) 215-536-6600

 

SURVEYORS

Beitler Land Surveying 610-285-6694

 

TANK REMOVAL

Coventry Environmental Associates 610-469-6540

TERMITE/WOOD

Erhlich 610-433-2231

Seitz Brothers 610-434-0331

County Pest Control 610-965-4399

Wiliam Reichenbach Pest Control 610-704-9868

 

TITLE INSURANCE COMPANIES

First United Land Transfer (Victor Cimerol) 610-433-0432

Plymouth Group (Mike Corzo) 610-391-8880

Penntitle (John Hock) 610-434-7784

Premier Land Transfer Company (Bernice Scharadin) 610-398-9888

 

TREE SERVICE

Bushner Tree Service 610-437-0519

Baylor’s Top Notch Tree Service (Brad Baylor) 484-274-4206

 

UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANKS (computerized testing, soil testing, abandoned located)

Advanced Tank Services Co. 800-440-8265

 

VIDEO TOURS

HomeSpot Media (Chad Clauser) 610-973-3710

 

WATERPROOFING

Brenner Environmental (Marc Brenner) 484-638-3532

Jane Schiff

AB046482A Mobile: 610-216-5232 Office: 610-398-0411

Howard Hanna Real Estate | The Frederick Group

3500 Winchester Rd, Ste 201
Allentown, PA 18104
610-398-0411

Contact Me Today

Let's find you the right home at the right price.